SmartPakSmartPak
  • USEF Network The winner of the $100,000 CSI 3* Grand Prix presented by Split Rock Farm, Inc.‚Äč is Kevin Babington with Shorapur! #SRJT15 5/24/2015 4:43:20 PM
  • USEF Network Margie Engle and Royce jump clear with a 40.14 time. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:39:17 PM
  • USEF Network Meagan Nusz and Sri Aladdin jump clear in 43.59 seconds #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:37:08 PM
  • USEF Network Kevin Babington and Shorapur have a clear round and a time of 39.25 to take the lead. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:33:56 PM
  • USEF Network Ali Wolff and Brianda finish on eight jumping faults and a time of 44.30 #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:31:55 PM
  • USEF Network David Beisel and Call Me Hannes have four jumping faults in 44.32 seconds. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:30:07 PM
  • USEF Network Andres Rodriguez and Darlon Von Groenhove have a clear round with a time of 40.70. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:26:45 PM
  • USEF Network Charlie Jayne and Valeska finishes with four jumping faults in 41.37 seconds. 5/24/2015 4:24:34 PM
  • USEF Network Meagan Nusz and Leoville 2 has a clear jump-off with a time of 46.99. 5/24/2015 4:22:40 PM
  • USEF Network Kaitlin Campbell and Rocky W jump clear in 40.69 seconds #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:20:39 PM

News

USEF Announces Appointments of Para-Equestrian High Performance Committee and Para-Equestrian Eligible Athletes Committee

RELEASE: December 14, 2012
AUTHOR/ADMINISTRATOR: USEF Communications Department

Lexington, KY- The United States Equestrian Federation (USEF) has seated two new para-equestrian committees. The Para-Equestrian High Performance Committee and Para-Equestrian Eligible Athlete Committee are both pending approval of the USEF Executive Committee.
 
Para-Equestrian High Performance Committee (Pending approval of the Executive Committee)

Dale Dedrick
Barabara Grassmyer, Elected Eligible Athlete
Hope Hand
Rebecca Hart, Elected Eligible
Mary Jordan, Elected Eligible Athlete
Kim Kelly
Sandy Rafferty
Melissa Ransehousen
Sharon Schneidman
Lynn Siedemann
Hardy Zantke 

The Chair and Vice-Chair of the Para-Equestrian High Performance Committee will be named shortly.

Para-Equestrian Eligible Athlete Committee (Pending approval of the Executive Committee)     

Mary Jordan , Chair
Rebecca Hart, Vice Chair
Erin Alberda
Robin Brueckmann
Barbara Grassmyer

For further information regarding the USEF High Performance Para-Equestrian Program visit; http://usef.org/_IFrames/breedsdisciplines/discipline/allparaequestrian/hpparaEquestrian.aspx 

For additional information please contact Laureen Johnson at (908) 326-1155, or via email at lkjohnson@usef.org.

News

Competitions