SmartPakSmartPak
  • USEF Network The winner of the $100,000 CSI 3* Grand Prix presented by Split Rock Farm, Inc.​ is Kevin Babington with Shorapur! #SRJT15 5/24/2015 4:43:20 PM
  • USEF Network Margie Engle and Royce jump clear with a 40.14 time. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:39:17 PM
  • USEF Network Meagan Nusz and Sri Aladdin jump clear in 43.59 seconds #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:37:08 PM
  • USEF Network Kevin Babington and Shorapur have a clear round and a time of 39.25 to take the lead. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:33:56 PM
  • USEF Network Ali Wolff and Brianda finish on eight jumping faults and a time of 44.30 #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:31:55 PM
  • USEF Network David Beisel and Call Me Hannes have four jumping faults in 44.32 seconds. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:30:07 PM
  • USEF Network Andres Rodriguez and Darlon Von Groenhove have a clear round with a time of 40.70. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:26:45 PM
  • USEF Network Charlie Jayne and Valeska finishes with four jumping faults in 41.37 seconds. 5/24/2015 4:24:34 PM
  • USEF Network Meagan Nusz and Leoville 2 has a clear jump-off with a time of 46.99. 5/24/2015 4:22:40 PM
  • USEF Network Kaitlin Campbell and Rocky W jump clear in 40.69 seconds #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:20:39 PM

News

USEF Names Short List for the 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games U.S. Vaulting Team

RELEASE: June 26, 2014
AUTHOR/ADMINISTRATOR: USEF Communications Department

Lexington, Ky. - The United States Equestrian Federation (USEF) has named 26 athletes to the Short List for the 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games U.S. Vaulting Team. The U.S. will be represented across four divisions of competition.

Individual Female
The following athletes have been named to the Short List for the Individual Female division (in ranked order):

Mary McCormick (Woodside, Calif.)
Mary Garrett (Mountain View, Calif.)
Elizabeth Ioannou (Saratoga, Calif.)
Alicen Divita (Redwood, Cailf.)
Tessa Divita (Emerald Hills, Cailf.)
Marisa Hamar (Visalia, Calif.)
Kimberly Palmer (Half Moon Bay, Calif.)

Individual Male
The following athletes have been named to the Short List in the Individual Male division (in ranked order):

Kristian Roberts (Moss Beach, Calif.)
Patrick Stevens (Martinez, Calif.)
Gabe Aniello (Austin, Texas)
Colton Palmer (Half Moon Bay, Calif.)
Kaleb Patterson (Stanwood, Wash.)

Pas de Deux
The following athletes have been named to the Short List in the Pas de Deux division (in ranked order):

Kimberly Palmer (Half Moon Bay, Calif.) and Cassidy Palmer (Half Moon Bay, Calif.)
Kristian Roberts (Moss Beach, Calif.) and Mary Garrett (Mountain View, Calif.)
Leah Coe (Golden, Colo.) and Kristy Nicolo (Hebron, Conn.)
Alexandra Schaubhut (Manchaca, Texas) and Gabe Aniello (Austin, Texas)

Squads
The following squads have been named to the Short List (in ranked order):

Woodside Vaulters
Tessa Divita (Emerald Hills, Cailf.)
Rachel Polati (Emerald Hills, Calif.)
Siddartha Kreaden (Sunnyvale, Calif.)
Audrey Kiernan (San Mateo, Calif.)
Miki Yang (Los Altos Hills, Calif.)
Kristen Kuhn (San Mateo, Calif)
Elizabeth Ioannou (Saratoga, Calif.)
Alicen Divita (Redwood City, Calif.)

Mt. Eden Sun Team
Makayla Clyne (Monte Sereno, Calif.)
Michelle Guo (Palo Alto, Calif.)
Bodhi Hall (San Jose, Calif.)
Marisa Hamar (Visalia, Calif.)
Elizabeth Ioannou (Saratoga, Calif.)
Florence Rubinger (Santa Rosa, Calif.)
Alexandra Thrasher (Menlo Park, Calif.)
Kristen Kuhn (San Mateo, Calif.)

Click here to see the Selection Procedures for the 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games U.S. Vaulting Team.

News

Competitions