• USEF Network @cnnsport chatted with Laura Sumrall about her winning freestyle reining performance to Frozen's 'Let it Go': 10/6/2015 4:10:05 PM
  • USEF Network .@PicChick1 The top 10 results were just live streamed. Top 4 in order: Tori, McKayla, Hunter, TJ. Will post complete results ASAP 10/4/2015 2:42:38 PM
  • USEF Network .@PicChick1 We streamed all the way through the awards. If you missed it we will have it all available on demand early next week. 10/4/2015 2:41:16 PM
  • USEF Network We have posted the 4 rides from the final round of the ride-off on our Facebook page for anyone that missed it: 10/4/2015 2:36:30 PM
  • USEF Network Leading Trainer: Andre Dignelli 10/4/2015 2:32:42 PM
  • USEF Network Grapa Trophy (Best Horse) winner: Skyfall owned by Linda Langmeier 10/4/2015 2:31:23 PM
  • USEF Network Talent Search Finals East 2015 Champion: Tori Colvin riding Avalanche 10/4/2015 2:24:43 PM
  • USEF Network 2nd: McKayla Langmeier riding Skyfall 10/4/2015 2:24:05 PM
  • USEF Network 3rd: @holloway_hunter riding Any Given Sunday 10/4/2015 2:23:06 PM
  • USEF Network 4th: T.J. O'Mara riding Kaskade 10/4/2015 2:22:38 PM


Correction: USEF Names Short List For the 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games U.S. Para-Equestrian Dressage Team

RELEASE: June 16, 2014
AUTHOR/ADMINISTRATOR: USEF Communications Department

Lexington, Ky.- The United States Equestrian Federation (USEF) has named 10 horse-and-athlete combinations to the Short List for the 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games U.S. Para-Equestrian Dressage Team. The top four ranked horse-and-athlete combinations with serve as the Team and the fifth ranked combination will serve as the self-funded Individual, the remaining combinations will serve as ranked alternates.

The following 10 horse-and-athlete combinations have been named to the Short List (in ranked order):

Rebecca Hart (Unionville, Pa.) and her own Schroeter’s Romani.
Schroeter’s Romani is a 2003 Danish Warmblood mare.

Roxanne Trunnell (Rowlett, Texas) and her own Nice Touch.
Nice Touch is a 1995 Dutch Warmblood mare.

Sydney Collier (Ann Arbor, Mich.) and Patricia Mclean Mendenhall’s NTEC Cuplee.
NTEC Cuplee is a 2008 Mecklenburg gelding.

Susan Treabess (Winters, Calif.) and Kathryn Hill’s Kamiakin.
Kamiakin is a 2005 PRE stallion.

Angela Peavy (Avon, Conn.) and Rebecca Reno’s Lancelot Warrior.
Lancelot Warrior is a 2002 Hanoverian gelding.

Sydney Collier (Ann Arbor, Mich.) and Victoria Dugan’s Willi Wesley.
Willi Wesley is a 2000 Warmblood gelding.

Angela Peavy (Avon, Conn.) and Rebecca Reno’s Ozzy Cooper.
Ozzy Cooper is a 2006 Trakehner gelding.

Ashleigh Flores-Simmons (Elk Grove, Calif.) and Dana Williams’ Verite SF.
Verite SF is a 2002 KWPN mare.

Kate Shoemaker (Edmond, Okla.) and her own Pacifec M
Pacifec M  is a 1997 Dutch Warmblood gelding.

Mary Jordan (Wells, Maine) and Deecie Denison’s Sebastian.
Sebastian is a 1993 Hanoverian gelding.

Click here to see the Selection Procedures for the 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games U.S. Para-Equestrian Dressage Team.

Follow the U.S. Para-Equestrian Team here