• USEF Network .@Noelle_Floyd You are correct, our bad! 10/8/2015 1:43:18 PM
  • USEF Network We will have the @nsbits /USEF Junior Jumping Championship and Pessoa/USEF Medal Final available to watch on-demand early next week 10/7/2015 5:04:58 PM
  • USEF Network @cnnsport chatted with Laura Sumrall about her winning freestyle reining performance to Frozen's 'Let it Go': 10/6/2015 4:10:05 PM
  • USEF Network .@PicChick1 The top 10 results were just live streamed. Top 4 in order: Tori, McKayla, Hunter, TJ. Will post complete results ASAP 10/4/2015 2:42:38 PM
  • USEF Network .@PicChick1 We streamed all the way through the awards. If you missed it we will have it all available on demand early next week. 10/4/2015 2:41:16 PM
  • USEF Network We have posted the 4 rides from the final round of the ride-off on our Facebook page for anyone that missed it: 10/4/2015 2:36:30 PM
  • USEF Network Leading Trainer: Andre Dignelli 10/4/2015 2:32:42 PM
  • USEF Network Grapa Trophy (Best Horse) winner: Skyfall owned by Linda Langmeier 10/4/2015 2:31:23 PM
  • USEF Network Talent Search Finals East 2015 Champion: Tori Colvin riding Avalanche 10/4/2015 2:24:43 PM
  • USEF Network 2nd: McKayla Langmeier riding Skyfall 10/4/2015 2:24:05 PM


NCEA Announces 2013-14 All-Americans

RELEASE: March 25, 2014

University of South Carolina star junior Katherine Schmidt was named a 1st team All American in Equitation on the Flat and Equitation over Fences.
University of South Carolina star junior Katherine Schmidt was named a 1st team All American in Equitation on the Flat and Equitation over Fences.
Waco, Texas.
- The National Collegiate Equestrian Association has selected its 2013-14 All-America class, it was announced Tuesday. The NCEA also announced its Second-Team All-America class and the All-America Honorable Mention squad.

The NCEA National Championship will take place April 17-19 at the Extraco Events Center in Waco, Texas. It marks the eighth consecutive year that Baylor, the City of Waco and McLennan County have hosted the national championship.

Equitation on the Flat:

1st Team
•             Samantha Schaefer, BU
•             Katherine Schmidt, USC
•             Liza Finsness, UGA
•             Jorden Davis, OSU
2nd Team
•             Savannah Jenkins, BU
•             Mykaela VanSelus, UTM
•             Jennifer Mitchell, BU
•             Reid Rickett, UTM
Honorable Mention
•             Alicia Gasser, BU
•             Samantha Smith, USC
•             Olivia Dorey, UGA
•             Henley Adkins, KSU
•             Rachel Webster, KSU

Equitation over Fences

1st Team
•             Katherine Schmidt, USC
•             Samantha Schaefer, BU
•             Demi Stiegler, AU
•             Paige Parker, BU
2nd Team
•             Liza Finsness, UGA
•             Sylvia de Toledo, SMU
•             Christina Lin, AU
•             Samantha Harrison, OSU
Honorable Mention
•             Schaefer Raposa, SMU
•             Alexis Graves, KSU
•             Abby O’Mara, UGA
•             Alexa Anthony, USC
•             Amber Henter, USC


1st Team
•             Bryn Lindley, BU
•             Katy Krshka, OSU
•             Lindsey McMullen, OSU
•             Lauren Halvorson, OSU
2nd Team
•             Kelly Bovaird, KSU
•             Johnna Letchworth, USC
•             Lauren DeVoe, NMSU
•             Heather Schmidt, UGA
Honorable Mention
•             Rachel Kolb, UGA


1st Team
•             Raivenne Scott, SDSU
•             Stephanie Rucci, AU
•             Taylor Brown, CSU-F
•             Brynn Larson, NMSU
2nd Team
•             Cody McMillon, USC
•             Justine Peters, OSU
•             Tara Wilson, NMSU
•             McKenzie Lantz, UGA
Honorable Mention
•             Claire Edwards, BU
•             Layla Choate, USC
•             Jordan Cox, KSU
•             Jenna Blumer, OSU
•             Alexi Child, TCU
•             Kara Guy, KSU
•             Shelby St. Hilaire, TCU
•             Griffin Knight, AU
•             Laura Sumrall, TAMU