• USEF Network .@PicChick1 The top 10 results were just live streamed. Top 4 in order: Tori, McKayla, Hunter, TJ. Will post complete results ASAP 10/4/2015 2:42:38 PM
  • USEF Network .@PicChick1 We streamed all the way through the awards. If you missed it we will have it all available on demand early next week. 10/4/2015 2:41:16 PM
  • USEF Network We have posted the 4 rides from the final round of the ride-off on our Facebook page for anyone that missed it: 10/4/2015 2:36:30 PM
  • USEF Network Leading Trainer: Andre Dignelli 10/4/2015 2:32:42 PM
  • USEF Network Grapa Trophy (Best Horse) winner: Skyfall owned by Linda Langmeier 10/4/2015 2:31:23 PM
  • USEF Network Talent Search Finals East 2015 Champion: Tori Colvin riding Avalanche 10/4/2015 2:24:43 PM
  • USEF Network 2nd: McKayla Langmeier riding Skyfall 10/4/2015 2:24:05 PM
  • USEF Network 3rd: @holloway_hunter riding Any Given Sunday 10/4/2015 2:23:06 PM
  • USEF Network 4th: T.J. O'Mara riding Kaskade 10/4/2015 2:22:38 PM
  • USEF Network That's a wrap - now we await the results! 10/4/2015 2:05:37 PM


USEF Names Individuals to Restructured Board of Directors and Newly Formed Councils

RELEASE: January 9, 2014
AUTHOR/ADMINISTRATOR: USEF Communications Department

Lexington, Ky.- In accordance with Bylaws amended at the USEF Board of Directors Mid-Year Meeting the Federation’s governance structure has been modified to create  a more agile and efficient organization. During the 2014 USEF Annual Meeting currently underway in Lexington Kentucky the new structure has been populated.  The Administration & Finance Working Group, FEI Affiliates Working Group, High Performance Working Group, and National Affiliates Working Group have transitioned to become the Administrative and Finance Council, International Disciplines Council, and the National Breeds and Disciplines Council respectively. 

Effective January 9, 2014, the Board of Directors has been streamlined from 54 members to 19. The following individuals have been elected or appointed to the USEF Board of Directors:

Chrystine Tauber, President
Ellen Di Bella, Vice-President
Bill Hughes, Secretary/Treasurer
Lisa Deslauriers
Derek di Grazia
Elisabeth Goth
Georgie Green
S. Tucker Johnson
Valerie Kanavy
Chris Kappler
Murray Kessler
Victoria Lowell
Beezie Madden
Bill Moroney
Michael Pollard
Cynthia Richardson
Howard Simpson
Chester Weber
George Williams

A chart depicting the new structure is available by clicking  here

To view names of individuals now serving on the new Councils click on the following links:

Administrative and Finance Council click here.

International Disciplines Council click here

National Breeds and Disciplines Council click here