SmartPakSmartPak
  • USEF Network The winner of the $100,000 CSI 3* Grand Prix presented by Split Rock Farm, Inc.​ is Kevin Babington with Shorapur! #SRJT15 5/24/2015 4:43:20 PM
  • USEF Network Margie Engle and Royce jump clear with a 40.14 time. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:39:17 PM
  • USEF Network Meagan Nusz and Sri Aladdin jump clear in 43.59 seconds #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:37:08 PM
  • USEF Network Kevin Babington and Shorapur have a clear round and a time of 39.25 to take the lead. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:33:56 PM
  • USEF Network Ali Wolff and Brianda finish on eight jumping faults and a time of 44.30 #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:31:55 PM
  • USEF Network David Beisel and Call Me Hannes have four jumping faults in 44.32 seconds. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:30:07 PM
  • USEF Network Andres Rodriguez and Darlon Von Groenhove have a clear round with a time of 40.70. #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:26:45 PM
  • USEF Network Charlie Jayne and Valeska finishes with four jumping faults in 41.37 seconds. 5/24/2015 4:24:34 PM
  • USEF Network Meagan Nusz and Leoville 2 has a clear jump-off with a time of 46.99. 5/24/2015 4:22:40 PM
  • USEF Network Kaitlin Campbell and Rocky W jump clear in 40.69 seconds #SRJT2015 5/24/2015 4:20:39 PM

News

U.S. Team to Jump 3rd in Saturday's BMO Nations' Cup at Spruce Meadows

RELEASE: September 6, 2013
AUTHOR/ADMINISTRATOR: Jennifer Wood Media, Inc.

Calgary, Alberta
- The eight Chefs d'Equipe for the nations competing in Saturday's BMO Nations' Cup gathered Thursday night to declare the riders for their teams and find out what the order will be for the competition. Below is the order of the teams and the riders that are listed for each team (but not the rider order):

1. Belgium
Pieter Devos
Francois Mathy
Judy Ann Melchior
Olivier Philippaerts

2. Canada
Eric Lamaze
Ian Millar
Tiffany Foster
Mac Cone

3. United States
Beezie Madden
Lauren Tisbo
Kirsten Coe
Lauren Hough

4. Switzerland
Romain Duguet
Martin Fuchs
Steve Guerdat
Werner Muff

5. Ireland
Conor Swail
Shane Breen
Dermott Lennon
Shane Sweetnam

6. Great Britain
Michael Whitaker
Ben Maher
Guy Williams
Robert Smith

7. France
Kevin Staut
Roger-Yves Bost
Eugenie Angot
Penelope Leprevost

8. Germany
Christian Ahlmann
Daniel Deusser
Hans Dieter Dreher
Lars Neiberg

News

Competitions