SponsorSponsor

News

Bright Future for Dressage Sport was on Display at Golden State Last Week

RELEASE: June 24, 2013
AUTHOR/ADMINISTRATOR: Nan Meek - Dark Horse Media Biz

Sacramento, CA - Four days of stellar dressage competition at the Golden State CDI3* YJ U-25 - CPEDI3* and Golden State Dressage Classic, June 13-16, 2013, showed a bright future for dressage sport.

Qualifying classes were ably contested for the 2013 Markel/USEF Young and Developing Horse Dressage Championships presented by HorseShow.com, 2013 Adequan FEI North American Junior and Young Riders' Championships, 2013 AGCO/USEF National Junior and Young Rider Championships, 2013 USEF National Pony Riders Championships, 2013 USEF Brentina Cup Championships, 2013 USEF National Intermediaire I Championships, and 2013 USEF National Grand Prix Championship.

New this year at Golden State Dressage was FEI Para-Equestrian Dressage competition, the only equestrian discipline that is included in the Paralympic Games, held immediately after and at the same venue as each Olympic Games. Para-equestrian dressage riders competed in FEI PA Grade Ia (equivalent to USDF Intro Level) through FEI PA Grade IV (equivalent to USDF Third Level).

An outstanding panel of judges reflected the international nature of dressage sport: Alison King (Hong Kong), Lorraine Stubbs and Elizabeth McMullen (Canada), Marian Cunningham (Peru), and Axel Steiner and David Schmutz (USA).

DAY ONE: Exciting and Touching Performances Revved Up the Competition

Brian Hafner kicked off the competition by scoring 69.342% in the first ride of the day, on Julie Young's 14-year-old Oldenburg gelding California Chablis in Intermediaire I, to take the class and set the stage for his 67.340 in the Grand Prix with Lombardo LHF, his 2012 Brentina Cup Champion.

Christine Rivlin enjoyed a decisive win in the Prix St. Georges with the 11-year-old Dutch gelding Valentino, at 68.158% more than five percent above the nearest contender in this class of seven.

Barbara Fleming and Wing (Sheri Scott Photography)
Barbara Fleming and Wing (Sheri Scott Photography)
Barbara Fleming and Wing, celebrated their Century Ride, in which the combined ages of horse and rider mark 100 years. Her Training Level Test 1 ride brought (happy) tears to spectators who honored this longtime horsewoman and valued volunteer and her Morgan gelding. Photo © Sheri Scott; photo may be used only with the contents of this news release.

Kristen Aggers took the lead in Training Level, Tests 1 and 3, with scores of 70.625% and 72.000% respectively, to win with her own 4-year-old Hanoverian gelding Dhoc Holliday.

Alexandra Duarte's 5-year-old KWPN gelding Dominus Denhartog dominated First Level, Tests 1 and 2, with scores of 69.483% and 68.243%.

At Second Level, Rachel Wade rode the 7-year-old Gypsy Vanner mare Peperooga's Parnoo Ori to win Test 2 on 68.158% and place second in Test 3 with 65.833%, behind Kristen Aggers' 68.095% with Kati Zweig's 13-year-old Trakehner mare Ranimeer.

Oregon's Kathy Everman and her 8-year-old Oldenburg mare, Florida, posted the highest Third Level score of the day in Test 3 with 69.744%, followed by Kristen Aggers riding 8-year-old Holsteiner gelding Celano for owner Pam Mahle to second place on 65.897%, with Ranimeer third on 65.513%.

Fourth Level's high score of the day was posted by Tanya Vik, riding her 8-year-old Hanoverian gelding Holy Wonder to win Test 2 on 67.568%. Tanya also coaches Para-Equestrian Angela Peavy of Avon, Connecticut, who with Rebecca Reno's 9-year-old Westphalian gelding Leandro headed West in May to train with Tanya for this competition.

The sole entry in Materiale, Ericka Reinig rode Cindy Bankies' 4-year-old Hanoverian mare Doma Delinda LR to an impressive 80.000%, showing the high quality for which Domiro offspring are well known.

In the first ride of the Para-Equestrian competition, Angela and Leandro scored 65.132% in the FEI Para-Equestrian Team Test to cheers from enthusiastic Para riders and their supporters, as well as an audience new to this facet of dressage.

Last but not least in Thursday's action was the FEI Jog, in which competitors in the CDI presented their horses to the members of the Ground Jury and the FEI Veterinary Delegate. Winners of the Best Presentation Awards: For Best Turnout - Handler, Crystal Alatalo, who handled Athena +++// for CPEDI3* rider Ashleigh Flores-Simmons and owner Rita Mason; for Best Turnout - Horse, Kamiakin, owned by Katie and Scott Hill and handled by CPEDI3* rider Susan Treabess; for Best Turnout - Overall, CDI3* YJ U-25 rider Genay Vaughn and Starr Vaughn Equestrian's Donarweiss GGF. JRD Saddlery sponsored the Welcome Party that ran concurrently with the jog, a fitting celebration to an action-packed day one.

DAY TWO: The Stars Shone Bright at Every Level

CPEDI3* classes started Friday morning off with qualifications at stake, as para-equestrians began their quest for scores needed to qualify for the 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games™ next August in Normandy, France.

Top para-dressage scores included Toronto, Canada's Jody Schloss, who scored 70.435% on her 15-year-old Dutch gelding Inspector Rebus at Grade 1a, the equivalent to Introductory Level. Scoring 67.421% at Grade IV, equivalent to Third Level, was Winters, California, dressage trainer Susan Treabess and Kamiakin, the 8-year-old IALHA stallion owned by Katie and Scott Hill of the Netherlands. Susan previously represented the USA in Para-Dressage at the 2010 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games.

Brian Hafner and Chablis (Sheri Scott Photography)
Brian Hafner and Chablis (Sheri Scott Photography)
With Julie Young's California Chablis, Brian Hafner won Thursday's Golden State Dressage Classic Intermediaire I on 69.342%, and in Friday's CDI3* YJ U-25 competition, won Prix St. George on 68.421%, followed by a win in Saturday's Intermediaire I on 67.342%. Here shown accepting an award from FEI-4* judge Alison King. Photo © Sheri Scott; photo may be used only with the contents of this news release.
 
Also in Friday's CDI3* YJ U-25 competition, Brian Hafner won the CDI Grand Prix on a score of 65.766% with his own Lombardo LHF, the now-14-year-old Oldenburg gelding who was his partner in winning the 2012 Brentina Cup.

Teresa Adams of Woodland, California, captured the CDI Young Rider Team Test with a 67.158% score aboard Michael Adams' Weejee, a 10-year-old KWPN gelding. Gabriela Glumac, from San Ramon, California, triumphed in the CDI Junior Team Test on her 9-year-old KWPN mare Zodessa.

Golden State Dressage Classic's national classes saw a balanced blend of professionals and adult amateurs capture the top scores from Training Level through Prix St. Georges, highlighting the growing competitiveness of California's amateur riders and the rising quality of their horses, as well as the expertise of the state's professionals who train them.

Bay Area pro Christine Rivlin turned in the high score at Training Level, in Test 3 with 71.200%, on Ann Heller's Pura Raza Espanola gelding, Coronado ECV, which ultimately secured for them the IALHA High Percentage Award, sponsored by Lyric Dressage/Allison Mathy.

At First Level, adult amateur Cynthia Makishima rode her 8-year-old Oldenburg gelding Solino to the high score at First Level with a 73.276% in Test 1, Adult Amateur/Junior/Young Rider class.

Tracey Lert, one of the Bay Area's established dressage pros, captured the highest score at Second Level: a 69.762% on her 6-year-old Hanoverian gelding Elysian.

At Third Level, Caitlin Hamar showed DG Bar Ranch's 10-year-old KWPN gelding Wervelwind (Dutch for whirlwind or tornado) to the high score at Third Level, with 69.737% in Test 1.

East Bay professional Gundi Younger rode Peter Younger's 7-year-old KWPN mare Bakara, a Sir Sinclair daughter, to the top score at Fourth Level, with 70.405% in Test 2.

In the Prix St. Georges national (non-CDI) classes, Placerville trainer Alejandro Salazar rode away with the high score of 67.632% on his 17-year-old Oldenburg gelding Don Fioretto.

Outrageous by name and outstanding by nature, Melissa Mulchahey's 6-year-old Westfalen Riding Pony triumphed in the USDF Freestyle, Level I, with 72.667% for his Livermore adult amateur owner/rider.

DAY THREE: Highlights Reflected Hot Competition for Top Scores

In Saturday's CDI3* YJ U-25 competition, familiar names topped the leaderboard. Genay Vaughn and Donarweiss GGF won the CDI Intermediaire II on 64.263%, while Brian Hafner and California Chablis posted the high score in the CDI Intermediaire I with 67.342%. Tracey Lert scored 62.708% with Udo in the CDI Grand Prix Special, and Brian Hafner and Lombardo LHF rode to a 67.575% in the CDI Grand Prix Freestyle.

CDI Young Rider and Junior Individual Tests were closely contested among strong classes in both divisions. In the CDI Young Rider Individual Test, Teresa Adams and Weejee won on 66.263%. In the CDI Junior Individual Test, sponsored by Gundi Younger, Gabriela Glumac rode Zodessa to the win on a score of 66.921%.

Saturday's CPEDI3* competition continued with the Individual Tests. Susan Treabess, above, with Kamiakin won Grade IV with 67.460%. Photo © Lyndsay McCall; photo may be used only with the contents of this news release.

Susan's score was followed by Katie Passerotti with Lucky Dragon at 53.135%. In Grade III, Angela Peavy and Leandro won with 63.699%, and Barbara Grassmyer on Mibis scored 59.024%. Ashleigh Flores-Simmons and Athena posted a score of 59.619% in Grade II, and Roxanne Trunnell with Nice Touch scored 64.080% in Grade Ib. At Grade Ia, Jody Schloss and Inspector Rebus won on 68.116%, followed by Robyn Andrews with Fancianna at 65.507%.

In the Golden State Dressage Classic portion of the show, training level scores hit their daytime high with Cynthia Makishima's 72.600% on Solino in Test 3, Adult Amateur, followed by Celsiana William's 70.600% on Heart Throb in Test 3, Junior/Young Rider. The pros followed closely with 70.000% from Ericka Reinig and Doma Delinda LR in Training Level, Test 3 and 69.286% from Gundi Younger and Escobar DG in Training Level, Test 2.

Adult amateurs earned the highest scores at First Level as well: Cynthia Makishima and Solino marked another high score with 72.586% in Test 1, while Andrea Vollersen rode Kaiserin to a 72.419% to win Test 3, AA/JR/YR. Open riders Carrie Harnden on Cabria JW won Test 3 with 69.194%, and Alejandro Salazar took Test 2 with Merriewold Kirin's 69.054%.

Second Level saw adult amateur Melissa Mulchahey take the top score on Outrageous with 70.857% in Test 1, while in Test 2, pro Tracey Lert scored 70.526% with Elysian to win. Test 3, AA/JR/YR, went to JR/YR rider Meg Adams on Donnchadh-Utopia on 69.881%, while the Test 3, Open, was Rachel Wade's with Peperooga's Parnoo Ori on 67.262%.

High scores in the five classes at Third Level hovered in the mid-60s. The top score of 66.707% came from Ashlyn DeGroot on Calvin Klein in Test 2, AA/JR/YR. Both classes for Test 3 were won on identical scores of 66.282%, by Kristen Aggers on Celano in the Open class, and by Bridget Walker riding Araripe Dos Pinhais in the AA/JR/YR class. Nancy Szakacs' 63.553% with Rudi Regali won Test 1, and Caitlin Hamar's 57.195% won Test 2.

Scores in the 60s held on at Fourth Level also, with wins at 67.973% by Gundi Younger and Bakara in Test 2, 67.000% from Carole Calderwood and Zonna in Test 3, and 66.143% from Margaret Carrera and Gancho in Test 1.

Prix St. Georges saw the Open class won by Christine Rivlin on Wasabi at 66.316%, and the AA/JR/YR class was won by Elizabeth Lewis riding Donnerhill P on 58.684%. In the Intermediaire classes, Jamie Pestana scored 68.158% with Winzalot to take Intermediaire I and Tami Carter scored 57.368% in the only ride at Intermediaire II.

Two USDF Freestyle classes filled out the national show: Andrea Vollersen on Kaiserin scored 70.167% at Level 1, and Helle Rasmussen on Mr. Donnerroy scored 62.667% at Level IV.

DAY FOUR: Performances Showed that Dressage Sport is in Good Hands

In Sunday's final day of CPEDI3* competition, with riders already having achieved their qualifying scores for the 2014 Alltech FEI World Equestrian Games ™ eligibility, they stepped up their performances even further in freestyle competition. The excitement and inspiration of their rides fueled enthusiastic applause from spectators.

Grade IV para-dressage rider Susan Treabess, who represented USA at the 2010 WEG in para-equestrian competition, looked strong for another team berth at Normandy in 2014. Her new horse, the PRE stallion Kamiakin owned by Scott and Katie Hill of Netherlands, gave notice with his freestyle score of 71.333% that he and Susan are the team to watch in the run-up to Normandy's para-equestrian competition.

Northern California's pioneering para-dressage rider, Barbara Grassmyer, and her Dutch mare Mibis had the crowd smiling through tears as they performed their final freestyle in international para-equestrian dressage competition, and starred in a touching retirement ceremony. Barbara's early competitive career jump-started "para" in Northern California and inspired riders far from her home, as well. She plans to continue serving the sport in a variety of organizational capacities, as well as to compete in non-para dressage.

In Sunday's CDI3* YJ U-25 competition,Teresa Adams and Weejee, above, rode to an even 68.000% to win the CDI Young Rider Freestyle, following their earlier wins in the Team Test and Individual Test. Here they are shown accepting an award from FEI-4* judge Allison King. Photo
© Sheri Scott; photo may be used only with the contents of this news release.

Simlarly, Gabriela Glumac and Zodessa posted a 67.575% to win the CDI Junior Freestyle, continuing from their wins in the Team and Individual Test earlier in the show. In the CDI Young Rider Grand Prix (16-25) U-25, two top riders battled for the blue: Brianna Dutton and Tibet scored 64.188% for the win over Genay Vaughn and Donarweiss GGF, after a reverse of those positions in Saturday's tests when Genay and "DW" won the CDI Intermediaire II on 64.263.

Training Level's top scores on Sunday belonged to the Junior/Young Rider competitors, where Gabi Lessay on Business Class won Test 1 on 63.333%, Celsiana William on Heart Throb captured Test 2 with 69.107%, and Megan McIver rode Rebel's Fire to the win in Test 3 on 66.800%.

At First Level, the Open riders took over: Wendy Rhea on Fabulux B.M.W. and Alexandra Duarte on Dominus Denhartog each scored 63.966% to top the class, with Wendy taking the blue. Carrie Harnden rode Cabria JW to win Test 2 on 64.595% and Test 3 on 66.290%.

Adult amateur Sara Bartholomew rode Peperooga's Parnoo Ori to win both Second Level Test 1 with a score of 64.429% and Test 2 with 65.658%, while JR/YR Jaclyn Pepper won Test 3 with a 63.333% on Polestar.

In Third Level classes, Kristen Aggers took Test 1 with a 64.211% on Ranimeer, Ashlyn DeGroot won Test 2 on 68.171%, and Kathy Everman and Florida captured Test 3 with 67.692%.

Sunday's Fourth Level competitors vied for only two tests, both topped by Jane Ewer and Amethist-Utopio with 65.135% in Test 2 and 62.125% in Test 3.

Marie Earl rode Gislenus to a 64.079% win in the Prix St. Georges, Teresa Valenti on Wenrylken took the blue with 65.00% in Intermediaire I, and Tami Carter rode Donnato to 65.395% for Intermediaire II.

Blue ribbons on Sunday went to Helle Rasmussen and Mr. Donnerroy on 68.833% in the USDF Freestyle - Level IV, Nancy Szakacs and Ruschkoi on 66.000% in Freestyle Intermediaire I, and Jamie Pestana and Winzalot on 70.500% in the FEI Freestyle Test of Choice.

Young and developing horses demonstrated a bright future for dressage. In the USEF PSG Developing Horse class on Sunday, Alexis Martin-Vegue rode Fenix XXXIII to 61.765%, while in the USEF Young Horse 4 Year-Old class, Gundi Younger and Escobar DG scored 78.400%, with Ashlyn DeGroot and DG Edorijke at 77.600% for second. Stephanie Schaure rode Rayne to a 66.400% in the FEI Young Horse 5 Year-Old test.

RESULTS: DAILY HIGH PERCENTAGE AWARDS (*overall high percentage)

OPEN
Thursday: Dhoc Holliday/Kristen Aggers, 72.000%,Training 3
Friday: Coronado ECV/Christine Rivlin, owner Ann Heller, 71.200%, Training 3
Saturday: Elysian/Tracey Lert, 70.526%, Second 2
*Sunday: Escobar DG/Gundi Younger, 78.400%, YH - 4 year old 

ADULT AMATEUR
Thursday: Ivy League/Nancy Jenner, 69.464%, Training 2
*Friday: Solino/Cynthia Makishima, 73.276%, First 1          
Saturday: Solino/Cynthia Makishima, 72.600%, Training 3
Sunday: Peperooga's Parnoo Ori/Sara Bartholomew, owner Michelle Nelson-Pawlowski, 65.658%, Second 2

JUNIOR/YOUNG RIDER
Thursday: Heart Throb/Celsiana William, 69.000%, Training 3
Friday: Heart Throb/Celsiana William, 69.286%, Training 2
Saturday, Heart Throb/Celsiana William, 70.600%, Training 3       
*Sunday: DG Edorijke/Ashlyn DeGroot, DG Bar Ranch, 77.600%, YH - 5 year old

*FREESTYLE: Outrageous/Melissa Mulchahey, 72.667%, Level I

MATERIALE: Ericka Reinig/Doma Delinda LR, owner Cindy Bankie, 80.000%

CUSTOM SADDLERY High Score Pony Awards:
Melissa Mulchahey and Outrageous (AA)
Celsiana William and Heart Throb (JR/YR)
Megan Pugh and Grandy Man (Open)

IALHA High Percentage Award,
Sponsored by Lyric Dressage/Allison Mathy:
Christine Rivlin and Coronado ECV, owned by Ann Heller, 71.200%

THE JOG - Best Presentation Awards:
Best Turnout - Handler: Crystal Alatalo, with CPEDI3* horse Athena +++//
Best Turnout - Horse: Kamiakin, CPEDI3* horse owned by Katie and Scott Hill
Best Overall Turnout: Genay Vaughn and Donarweiss GGF, CDI3* YJ U-25 competitors

RESULTS: THURSDAY, JUNE 13, 2013, GOLDEN STATE CLASSIC

CLASS 100 - CENTURY CLASS
1 - Barbara Fleming, Wing, 57.500%

CLASS 101 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Kristin Aggers, Dhoc Holliday, 70.625%
2 - Katie Hoefs-Martin, Argentum BSH, 68.958

CLASS 102 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Seana Adamson, Eragon, 71.786%
2 - Nancy Jenner, Ivy League, 69.464%
3 - Celsiana William, Heart Throb, 68.929%

CLASS 103 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Kristin Aggers, Dhoc Holliday, 72.00%s
2 - Celsiana William, Heart Throb 69.00%
3 - Pauline Muntzer, Floriana, 67.800%
4 - Nancy Jenner, Ivy League, 67.600%
5 - Cynthia Makishima, Solino, 66.400%
6 - Michele Ting, Dakar, 66.200%
2 - Celsiana William, Heart Throb, 69.00%
3 - Pauline Muntzer, Floriana, 67.800%
4 - Nancy Jenner, Ivy League, 67.600%
5 - Cynthia Makishima, Solino, 66.400%
6 - Michele Ting, Dakar, 66.200%

CLASS 111 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Alexandra Duarte, Dominus Denhartog, 69.483%
2 - Cynthia Makishima, Solino, 68.621%
3 - Michele Ting, Dakar, 61.552%

CLASS 112 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Alexandra Duarte, Dominus Denhartog, 68.243%
2 - Carrie Harnden, Cabria JW, 63.649%
3 - Krista Christian, Dorado, 59.324%
4 - Valerie Shaffer, Darcy CSF, 57.973%

CLASS 113 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Catherine Grant, Carpe-Diem, 66.935%
2 - Carrie Harnden, Cabria JW, 64.677%
3 - Krista Christian, Dorado, 62.742%

CLASS 113AJ - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3, AA/JR/YR
1 - Andrea Vollersen, Kaiserin, 68.226%
2 - Sarah Lafayette, Franktown's Warm Night, 68.065%
3 - Pauline Muntzer, Floriana, 66.452%
4 - Katrin Cusack, Lord Landon, 64.677%
5 - Valerie Shaffer, Darcy CSF 56.935%

CLASS 121 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Cassandra Thompson, Dondaly, 60.286%
2 - Sarah Lafayette, Franktown's Warm, 58.286%
3 - Heather Oleson, Bolero, 56.286%

CLASS 122 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Rachel Wade, Peperooga's Parnoo Ori, 68.158%
2 - Tracey Lert, Elysian, 63.553%
3 - Ericka Reinig, D'Esprite, 63.158%

CLASS 122AJ - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 2 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Cassandra Thompson, Dondaly, 63.947%
2 - Kate Emmett-Wilder, Louis, 62.895%
3 - Carol Spreckelsen, Donnefer, 59.211%

CLASS 123 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Kristen Aggers, Ranimeer, 68.095%
2 - Rachel Wade, Peperooga's Parnoo Ori, 65.833%
3 - Ericka Reinig, London Heir, 55.714%

CLASS 123AJ - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Melissa Mulchahey, Outrageous, 64.762%
2 - Jaclyn Pepper, Polestar, 64.524%
3 - Kate Emmett-Wilder, Louis, 60.952%
4 - Beth Spuhler, Bolevus, 59.762%
5 - Carol Spreckelsen, Donnefer, 57.619%

CLASS 131 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 1
1st, Kristen Aggers, Celano, 62.632%

CLASS 132 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 2
1st, Sally Staver, Nestor, 54.878%
2nd, Jessica Paul, Bandolero CL, 54.878%

CLASS 133 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Kathy Everman, Florida, 69.744%
2 - Kristin Aggers, Celano, 65.897%
3 - Kristin Aggers, Ranimeer, 65.513%
4 - Christine Rivlin, Araripe Dos Pinhais, 63.718%
5 - Allison Mathy, Vaquarius, 61.282%
6 - Sally Staver, Nestor, 54.744%

CLASS 141 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Margaret Carrera, Gancho, 62.857%
2 - Megan Pugh, Grandy Man, 57.429%

CLASS 142 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Tanya Vik, Holy Wonder, 67.568%
2 - Jan Bauman, Cobra, 66.081%
3 - Carole Calderwood, Zonna, 61.622%
4 - Else Donnell, Triumph, 56.486%

CLASS 143 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Carole Calderwood, Zonna, 59.000%
2 - Laura Langford, Paulette, 58.000%

CLASS 151 - PRIX ST. GEORGES
1 - Christine Rivlin, Valentino, 68.158%
2 - Gina Duran, DaLana, 63.026%
3 - Angela Ridgway, Faralay II, 61.974%
4 - Allison Mathy, Corado, 61.053%
5 - Erica Reinig, Fraktura, 60.658%
6 - Nette Dusseau, Columbus, 55.000%

CLASS 153 - INTERMEDIAIRE I
1 - Brian Hafner, California Chablis, 69.342%
2 - Teresa Valenti, Wenrylken, 60.395%
3 - Stefanie Poole, Prescription, 55.921%

CLASS 155 - INTERMEDIAIRE II
1 - Tami Carter, Donnato, 56.053%

CLASS 156 - YOUNG RIDER GRAND PRIX 16-25
1 - Ari Lopez, Corlander II, 62.442%

CLASS 157 - GRAND PRIX
1 - Brian Hafner, Lombardo, 67.340%

CLASS 161 - FEI JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL - WARM-UP
1 - Gabriela Glumac, Zodessa, 67.763

CLASS 171 - USDF FREESTYLE - LEVEL I
1 - Melissa Mulchahey, Outrageous, 69.333%
2 - Andrea Vollersen, Kaiserin, 66.167%
3 - Bob Wiens, Alona DG, 62.333%

CLASS 801 - MATERIALE
1 - Ericka Reinig, Doma Delinda LR, 80.000%

CLASS 901 - FEI PARA-EQUESTRIAN TEAM TEST
1 - Angela Peavy, Leandro, 65.132%

RESULTS: FRIDAY, JUNE 14, 2013, CPEDI3*

CLASS 21 - CPEDI TEAM COMPETITION GRADE 1a, SPONSORED BY LARA OLES
1 - Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus, 70.435%
2 - Robyn Andrews, Fancianna, 68.696%

CLASS 22 - CPEDI TEAM COMPETITION GRADE 1b, SPONSORED BY LARA OLES
1 - Roxanne Trunnell, Nice Touch, 63.267%

CLASS 23 - CPEDI TEAM COMPETITION GRADE II
1 - Ashleigh Flores-Simmons, Athena, 60.833%

CLASS 24 - CPEDI TEAM COMPETITION GRADE III, SPONSORED BY SONOMA CHAPTER CDS
1 - Angela Peavy, Leandro, 63.684%
2 - Barbara Grassmyer, Mibis, 61.009%

CLASS 25 - CPEDI TEAM COMPETITION GRADE IV, SPONSORED BY SONOMA CHAPTER CDS
1 - Susan Treabess, Kamiakin, 67.421%
2 - Katie Passerotti, Lucky Dragon, 59.405%

RESULTS: FRIDAY, JUNE 14, 2013, CDI3* YJ U-25

CLASS 1 - CDI PRIX ST. GEORGES
1 - Brian Hafner, California Chablis, 68.421%
2 - Heather Oleson, Victor, 65.947%
3 - Heather Oleson, Charismatique, 64.395%
4 - Ryan Bell, D'Aristocrat, 60.105%
5 - Christine Rivlin, Cooper, 59.763%

CLASS 4 - CDI GRAND PRIX
1 - Brian Hafner, Lombardo LHF, 65.766%
2 - Tracey Lert, Udo, 61.894%
3 - April Atwell, Pavarottie, 56.319%

CLASS 7 - CDI YOUNG RIDER TEAM TEST
1 - Teresa Adams, Weejee, 67.158%
2 - Amelia Child, Veto, 64.579%
3 - Ariel Thomas, Montfleury, 63.711%
4 - Jaclyn Pepper, Taboo, 62.184%
5 - Katharine Cassidy, Pellegrini, 49.474%

CLASS 10 - CDI JUNIOR TEAM TEST
1 - Gabriela Glumac, Zodessa, 66.162%
2 - Lindsey Brewin, Valiant, 64.351%
3 - Olivia Zeilinger, Stentano, 64.054%
4 - Alexa Kelly, Ulex, 61.216%

RESULTS: FRIDAY, JUNE 14, 2013, GOLDEN STATE CLASSIC

CLASS 201 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Gundi Younger, Escobar DG, 67.708%
2 - Kristen Aggers, Dhoc Holliday, 65.000%

CLASS 202 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Ericka Reinig, Doma Delinda LR, 69.643%
2 - Celsiana William, Heart Throb, 69.286%
3 - Mika Polniaszek, Brego, 63.393%

CLASS 203 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Christine Rivlin, Coronado ECV, 71.200%
2 - Seana Adamson, Eragon, 66.400%
3 - Kristen Aggers, Dhoc Holliday, 63.200%
4 - Ericka Reinig, Domineque, 59.800%

CLASS 203JY - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 - JR/YR
1 - Celsiana William, Heart Throb, 68.600%
2 - Nila Venkat, Aluino, 64.600%
3 - Mika Polniaszek, Brego, 63.600%

CLASS 203A - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 - AA
1 - Cynthia Makishima, Solino, 70.400%
2 - Pauline Muntzer, Floriana, 64.800%
3 - Michele Ting, Dakar, 63.600%
4 - Laurie Lowrey, Wolkenkarat, 59.400%

CLASS 211 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Stephanie Schauer, Rayne, 65.345%
2 - Wendy Rhea, Fabulux B.M.W., 59.310%

CLASS 211AJY - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 1 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Cynthia Makishima, Solino, 73.276%
2 - Cheyenne Squellati, Cheyenne's Cookie Bar, 63.621%
3 - Nila Venkat, Aluino, 61.897%
4 - Michele Ting, Dakar, 61.379%

CLASS 212 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Catherine Grant, Carpe-Diem, 70.676%
2 - Alejandro Salazar, Merriewold Kirin, 68.514%
3 - Carrie Harnden, Cabria JW, 67.973%
4 - Wendy Rhea, Fabulux B.M.W., 52.568%

CLASS 212AJY - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 2 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Yvonne Gehring, Farallon, 69.595%
2 - Susan Booth, Wishful (Wunschkind), 65.676%
3 - Valerie Shaffer, Darcy CSF, 65.000%
4 - Cheyenne Squellati, Cheyenne's Cookie Bar, 62.973%

CLASS 213 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Catherine Grant, Carpe-Diem, 70.000%
2 - Alejandro Salazar, Merriewold Kirin, 66.935%
3 - Carrie Harnden, Cabria JW, 65.323%

CLASS 213A - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 - AA
1 - Yvonne Gehring, Farallon, 68.226%
2 - Pauline Muntzer, Floriana, 66.935%
3 - Andrea Vollersen, Kaiserin, 65/968%
4 - Sarah Lafayette, Franktown's Warm Night, 65.161%
5 - Susan Booth, Wishful (Wunschkind), 65.161%
6 - Lauren McKeand, Danika DG, 64.194%

CLASS 221 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Sara Bartholomew, Peperooga's Parnoo Ori, 63.714%
2 - Sarah Lafayette, Franktown's Warm Night, 62.714%
3 - Ericka Reinig, D'Esprite, 59.714%
4 - Cassandra Thompson, Dondaly, 58.429%
5 - Samantha Stewart, Farina, 57.571%

CLASS 222 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Rebecca Evans, Wynnterz White Feather, 68.289%
2 - Ericka Reinig, London Heir, 64.868%

CLASS 222AJY - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 2 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Kate Emmett-Wilder, Louis, 66.842%
2 - Laurie Dainer, Little Big Man, 64.079%
3 - Carol Spreckelsen, Donnefer, 63.816%
4 - Sara Bartholomew, Peperooga's Parnoo Ori, 63.553%
5 - Samantha Stewart, Farina, 63.421%
6 - Beth Spuhler, Bolevus, 60.789%

CLASS 223 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Tracey Lert, Elysian, 69.762%
2 - Rebecca Evans, Wynnterz White Feather, 65.357%

CLASS 223AJY - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Jaclyn Pepper, Polestar, 66.071%
2 - Beth Spuhler, Vera, 64.643%
3 - Carol Spreckelsen, Donnefer, 63.571%
4 - Kate Emmett-Wilder, Louis, 62.143%
5 - Laurie Dainer, Little Big Man, 61.190

CLASS 231 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Caitlin Hamar, Wervelwind, 69.737%
2 - Kristen Aggers, Celano, 64.342%
3 - Kristen Aggers, Ranimeer, 62.237%
4 - Kate Douglas, Fein Style, 52.237%

CLASS 232 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Natalie Rooney, Virginian Sky, 58.780%
2 - Becky O-Reilly, Limerick, 58.659%
3 - Kate Douglas, Fein Style, 57.805%
4 - Jessica Paul, Bandolero CL, 57.561%
5 - Sally Staver, Nestor, 53.537%

CLASS 233 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 3 - SPLIT FOR AWARDS
1 - Kristen Aggers, Celano, 67.179%
2 - Kathy Everman, Florida, 67.051%
3 - Kristen Aggers, Ranimeer, 65.769%
4 - Allison Mathy, Vaquarius, 65.128%
5 - Natalie Rooney, Virginian Sky, 56.026%

CLASS 233AJY - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 3 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Bridget Walker, Araripe Dos Pinhais, 63.462%
2 - Becky O'Reilly, Limerick, 59.103%
3 - Nora McGee, Larissa's Jas, 57.308%
4 - Sally Staver, Nestor, 56.410%

CLASS 241 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Michaela Nelson, Galena, 64.000%
2 - Margaret Carrera, Gancho, 61.857%

CLASS 242 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Gundi Younger, Bakara, 70.405%
2 - Else Donnell, Triumph, 57.838%
3 - Megan Pugh, Grandy Man, 56.622%

CLASS 242AJY - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 2 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Carole Calderwood, Zonna, 56.486%
2 - McKenzie Kelley, Romeo, 55.270%

CLASS 243 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Tanya Vik, Holy Wonder, 63.750%
2 - Helle Rasmussen, Mr. Donnerroy, 63.500%
3 - Laura Langford, Paulette, 57.875%

CLASS 251 - PRIX ST. GEORGES
1 - Alejandro Salazar, Don Fioretto, 67.632%
2 - Christine Rivlin, Uphelia DG, 67.368%
3 - Allison Mathy, Corado, 65.526%
4 - Alexis Martin-Vegue, Fenix XXXIII, 65.395%
5 - Gina Duran, DaLana, 64.868%
6 - Angela Ridgway, Faralay II, 59.342%

CLASS 251AJY - PRIX ST. GEORGES - AA/JR/YR
1 - Marie Earl, Gislenus, 60.921%
2 - Georgeann Benesch, Serenade, 59.605%
3 - Karen Cohen, Wasabi, 56.711%

CLASS 253 - INTERMEDIAIRE I
1 - Jamie Pestana, Winzalot, 66.316%
2 - Teresa Valenti, Wenrylken, 65.395%
3 - Ericka Reinig, Fraktura, 63.816%
4 - Alejandro Salazar, Don Fioretto, 60.921%
5 - Nicholas Sigler, Royal Diamont, 59.605%
6 - Crystal Forsell, Felix, 57.105%

CLASS 255 - INTERMEDIAIRE II
1 - Tami Carter, Donnato, 57.368%

CLASS 271 - USDF FREESTYLE - LEVEL I
1 - Melissa Mulchahey, Outrageous, 72.667%
2 - Andrea Vollersen, Kaiserin, 69.000%
3 - Bob Wiens, Alona DG, 66.667

CLASS 294 - USEF YOUNG HORSE - 4-YEAR-OLD - WARM-UP
1 - Katie Hoefs-Martin, Argentum BSH, 66.000%

RESULTS: SATURDAY, JUNE 15, 2013, CPEDI3*

CLASS 30 - CPEDI INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION GRADE IV
1 - Susan Treabess, Kamiakin, 67.460%
2 - Katie Passerotti, Lucky Dragon, 53.135%

CLASS 29 - CPEDI INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION GRADE III
1 - Angela Peavy, Leandro, 63.699%
2 - Barbara Grassmyer, Mibis, 59.024%

CLASS 28 - CPEDI INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION GRADE II
1 - Ashleigh Flores-Simmons, Athena +++//, 59.619%

CLASS 27 - CPEDI INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION GRADE Ib
1 - Roxanne Trunnell, Nice Touch, 64.080%

CLASS 26 - CPEDI INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION GRADE 1a
1 - Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus, 68.116%
2 - Robyn Andrews, Fancianna, 65.507%

RESULTS: SATURDAY, JUNE 15, 2013, CDI3* YJ U-25

CLASS 13 - CDI INTERMEDIAIRE II
1 - Genay Vaughn, Donarweiss GGF, 64.263%
2 - Brianna Dutton, Tibet, 64.026%
3 - Amelia Child, Rembrand, 57.000%

CLASS 2 - CDI INTERMEDIARE I
1 - Brian Hafner, California Chablis, 67.342%
2 - Heather Oleson, Victor, 67.079%
3 - Heather Oleson, Charismatique, 62.026%
4 - Christine Rivlin, Cooper, 61.789%
5 - Ryan Bell, D'Aristocrat, 60.579%

CLASS 5 - CDI GRAND PRIX SPECIAL
1 - Tracey Lert, Udo, 62.708%

CLASS 6 - CDI GRAND PRIX FREESTYLE
1 - Brian Hafner, Lombardo LHF, 67.575%

CLASS 8 - CDI YOUNG RIDER INDIVIDUAL
1 - Teresa Adams, Weejee, 66.263%
2 - Jaclyn Pepper, Taboo, 64.658%
3 - Amelia Child, Veto, 64.421%
4 - Ariel Thomas, Montfleury, 61.737%
5 - Katharine Cassidy, Pellegrini, 54.868%

CLASS 11 - CDI JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL SPONSORED BY GUNDI YOUNGER
1 - Gabriela Glumac, Zodessa, 66.921%
2 - Olivia Zeilinger, Stentano, 64.684%
3 - Lindsey Brewin, Vaillant, 63.921%
4 - Alexa Kelly, Ulex, 61.579%

RESULTS: SATURDAY, JUNE 15, 2013, GOLDEN STATE CLASSIC

CLASS 301 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Chloe Janssen, Panenka, 63.750%
2 - Gabi Lessey, Business Class, 55.625%

CLASS 302 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Gundi Younger, Escobar DG, 69.286%
2 - Kristen Roberson, Lancaster (Life is Life), 59.821

CLASS 303 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Ericka Reinig, Doma Delinda LR, 70.000%
2 - Kristen Aggers, Dhoc Holliday, 69.800%
3 - Elizabeth Hendrix, Hechicero, 67.600%
4 - Seana Adamson, Eragon, 66.200%
5 - Christine Rivlin, Coronado ECV, 64.200%

CLASS 303JYR - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 - JYR
1 - Celsiana William, Heart Throb, 70.600%
2 - Sarah Harrington, Go Get'em Tiger, 66.200%
3 - Mika Polniaszek, Brego, 66.200%
4 - Nila Venkat, Aluino, 64.800%
5 - Megan McIver, Rebel's Fire, 64.400%
6 - Stephanie Smittkamp, Lancaster (Life is Life), 55.600%

CLASS 303A - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3 - AA
1 - Cynthia Makishima, Solino, 72.600%
2 - Laurie Lowrey, Wolkenkarat, 63.600%

CLASS 311 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Cynthia Makishima, Solino, 72.586%
2 - Alanna Mitchell, Takes The Cake, 65.172%
3 - Kendra Mitchell, Idol Hour, 64.138%
4 - Nila Venkat, Aluino, 63.966%
5 - Valerie Shaffer, Darcy CSF, 63.966%
6 - Megan McIver, Rebel's Fire, 63.793%

CLASS 312 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Alejandro Salazar, Merriewold Kirin, 69.054%
2 - Carrie Harnden, Cabria JW, 67.568%
3 - Alanna Mitchell, Takes The Cake, 61.892%
4 - Cheyenne Squellati, Cheyenne's Cookie Bar, 61.351%
5 - Susan Booth, Wishful (Wunschkind), 59.595%
6 - Kendra Mitchell, Idol Hour, 56.622%

CLASS 313 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Carrie Harnden, Cabria JW, 69.194%
2 - Alejandro Salazar, Merriewold Kirin, 66.935%
3 - Volker Brommann, Sinn Fein (Hamilton), 64.355%

CLASS 313AJY - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Andrea Vollersen, Kaiserin, 72.419%
2 - Pauline Muntzer, Floriana, 68.387%
3 - Yvonne Gehring, Farallon, 67.097%
4 - Lauren McKeand, Danika DG, 63.226%
5 - Sigrid Waggener, The Dark Lady, 63.226%
6 - Cheyenne Squellati, Cheyenne's Cookie Bar, 62.581%

CLASS 321 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Melissa Mulchahey, Outrageous, 70.857%
2 - Cassandra Thompson, Dondaly, 65.429%
3 - Sarah Lafayette, Franktown's Warm Night, 62.857

CLASS 322 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Tracey Lert, Elysian, 70.526%
2 - Rachel Wade, Peperooga's Parnoo Ori, 68.684%
3 - Rebecca Evans, Wynnterz White Feather, 65.921%

CLASS 323 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Rachel Wade, Peperooga's Parnoo Ori, 67.262%
2 - Ericka Reinig, London Heir, 62.857%
3 - Rebecca Evans, Wynnterz White Feather, 62.619%

CLASS 323AJ - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Meg Adams, Donnchadh-Utopia, 69.881%
2 - Jaclyn Pepper, Polestar, 68.452%
3 - Laurie Dainer, Little Big Man, 65.714%
4 - Kate Emmett-Wilder, Louis, 61.905%
5 - Carol Spreckelsen, Donnefer, 60.833%

CLASS 331 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Nancy Szakacs, Rudi Regali, 63.553%
2 - Willy Arts, DG Biementa, 61.974%
3 - Beth Spuhler, Vera, 60.526%
4 - Kate Douglas, Fein Style, 58.158%

CLASS 332 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Caitlin Hamar, Wervelwind, 57.195%
2 - Jessica Paul, Bandolero CL, 56.829%

CLASS 332AJY - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 2 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Ashlyn DeGroot, Calvin Klein, 66.707%
2 - Arianna Barzman-Grennan, Red Alert, 63.659%
3 - Becky O-Reilly, Limerick, 62.439%
4 - Sally Staver, Nestor, 56.341%
5 - Kate Douglas, Fein Style, 52.195%

CLASS 333 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 3 - SPLIT FOR AWARDS
1 - Kristen Aggers, Celano, 66.282%
2 - Kathy Everman, Florida, 65.385%
3 - Allison Mathy, Vaquarius, 63.846%

CLASS 333AJY - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 3 - AA/JR/YR
1 - Bridget Walker, Araripe Dos Pinhais, 66.282%
2 - Arianna BarzmanGrennan, Red Alert, 63.205%
3 - Becky O'Reilly, Limerick, 60.513%
4 - Sally Staver, Nestor, 56.410%
5 - Nora McGee, Larissa's Jas, 51.667%

CLASS 341 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Margaret Carrera, Gancho, 66.143%

CLASS 342 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Gundi Younger, Bakara, 67.973%
2 - Else Donnell, Triumph, 65.000%
3 - McKenzie Kelley, Romeo, 64.595%
4 - Jan Bauman, Cobra, 61.081%

CLASS 343 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Carole Calderwood, Zonna, 67.000%
2 - Alejandro Salazar, Luxemburg, 63.625%
3 - Laura Langford, Paulette, 60.250%

CLASS 351 - PRIX ST. GEORGES
1 - Christine Rivlin, Wasabi, 66.316%
2 - Allison Mathy, Corado, 64.868%
3 - Alejandro Salazar, Luxemburg, 59.211%
4 - Gina Duran, DaLana, 58.421%
5 - Angela Ridgway, Faralay II, 57.632%
(6) Nette Dusseau, Columbus, 57.368%

CLASS 351AJY - PRIX ST. GEORGES AA/JR/YR
1 - Elizabeth Lewis, Donnerhill P, 58.684%
2 - Georgeann Benesch, Serenade, 57.632%
3 - Marie Earl, Gislenus, 51.842%

CLASS 353 - INTERMEDIAIRE I
1 - Jamie Pestana, Winzalot, 68.158%
2 - Christine Rivlin, Uphelia DG, 62.632%
3 - Teresa Valenti, Wenrylken, 61.053%
4 - Nancy Szakacs, Ruschkoi, 60.789%

CLASS 355 - INTERMEDIAIRE II
1 - Tami Carter, Donnato, 57.368%

CLASS 371 - USDF FREESTYLE - LEVEL 1
1 - Andrea Vollersen, Kaiserin, 70.167

CLASS 374 - USDF FREESTYLE - LEVEL IV
1 - Helle Rasmussen, Mr. Donnerroy, 62.667%

RESULTS: SUNDAY, JUNE 16, 2013, CPEDI3*

Class 31 - CPEDI FREESTYLE COMPETITION GRADE Ia
1- Jody Schloss, Inspector Rebus, 67.667%
2 - Robyn Andrews, Fancianna, Open, 66.083%

Class 33 - CPEDI FREESTYLE COMPETITION GRADE II
1 - Ashleigh Flores-Simmons, Athena +++//, Adult Amateur, 64.417%

Class 34 - CPEDI FREESTYLE COMPETITION GRADE III
1 - Angela Peavy, Leandro, JR/YR, 65.750%
2 - Barbara Grassmyer, Mibis, Adult Amateur, 63.333

Class 35 - CPEDI FREESTYLE COMPETITION GRADE IV
1 - Susan Treabess, Kamiakin, Open, 71.333%
2 - Katie Passerotti, Lucky Dragon, Adult Amateur, 60.667%

RESULTS: SUNDAY, JUNE 16, 2013, CDI3* YJ U-25

Class 3 - CDI INTERMEDIAIRE FREESTYLE
1 - Ryan Bell, D'Aristocrat, Open, 60.825%

Class 9 - CDI YOUNG RIDER FREESTYLE
1 - Teresa Adams, Weejee, JR/YR, 68.000%
2 - Amelia Child, Veto, JR/YR, 67.600%
3 - Jaclyn Pepper, Taboo, JR/YR, 66.800%
4 - Ariel Thomas, Montfleury, JR/YR, 64.925%

Class 12 - CDI JUNIOR FREESTYLE
1 - Gabriela Glumac, Zodessa, JR/YR, 67.575%
2 - Olivia Zeilinger, Stentano, JR/YR, 67.175%
3 - Lindsey Brewin, Vaillant, JR/YR, 63.850%

Class 14 - CDI YOUNG RIDER GRAND PRIX (16-25) U-25
1 - Brianna Dutton, Tibet, Adult Amateur, 64.186%
2 - Genay Vaughn, Donarweiss GGF, JR/YR, 59.930%
3 - Amelia Child, Rembrand, JR/YR, 55.372%

RESULTS: SUNDAY, JUNE 16, 2013, GOLDEN STATE CLASSIC

Class 401 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Gabi Lessey, Business Class, JR/YR, 63.333%
2 - Stephanie Smittkamp, Lancaster (Life is Life), JR/YR, 61.667%

Class 402 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Celsiana William, Heart Throb, JR/YR, 69.107%
2 - Kristen Roberson, Lancaster (Life is Life), Open, 68.571%
3 - Gabi Lessey, Business Class, JR/YR, 63.036%

Class 403 - TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Megan McIver, Rebel's Fire, JR/YR, 66.800%
2 - Christine Rivlin, Coronado ECV, Open, 66.200%
3 - Chelsea Peroni, Doma Bella, JR/YR, 64.800%
4 - Celsiana William, Heart Throb, JR/YR, 64.200%
5 - Laurie Lowrey, Wolkenkarat, Adult Amateur, 61.800%
6 - Stephanie Smittkamp, Lancaster (Life is Life), JR/YR, 61.400%

Class 411 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Wendy Rhea, Fabulux B.M.W., Open, 63.966%
2 - Alexandra Duarte, Dominus Denhartog, Open, 63.966%
3 - Megan McIver, Rebel's Fire, JR/YR, 59.828%
4 - Elizabeth White, Flying Encounter, JR/YR, 57.931%

Class 412 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Carrie Harnden, Cabria JW, Open, 64.595%
2 - Alanna Mitchell, Takes The Cake, JR/YR, 57.703%
3 - Kendra Mitchell, Idol Hour, JR/YR, 57.162%

Class 413 - FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Carrie Harnden, Cabria JW, Open, 66.290%
2 - Yvonne Gehring, Farallon, Adult Amateur, 58.387%
3 - Alanna Mitchell, Takes The Cake, JR/YR, 57.903%
4 - Sigrid Waggener, The Dark Lady, Adult Amateur, 56.452%
5 - Elizabeth White, Flying Encounter, JR/YR, 56.129%
6 - Lauren McKeand, Danika DG, Adult Amateur, 55.806%

Class 421 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Sara Bartholomew, Peperooga's Parnoo Ori, Adult Amateur, 64.429%

Class 422 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Sara Bartholomew, Peperooga's Parnoo Ori, Adult Amateur, 65.658%
2 - Carol Spreckelsen, Donnefer Adult Amateur, 64.737%

Class 423 - SECOND LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Jaclyn Pepper, Polestar, JR/YR, 63.333%
2 - Carol Spreckelsen, Donnefer, Adult Amateur, 63.095%
3 - Meg Adams, Donnchadh-Utopia, JR/YR, 60.476%
4 - Chelsea Peroni, D'Esprite, JR/YR, 55.952

Class 431 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 1
1 - Kristen Aggers, Ranimeer, Open, 64.211%
2 - Nancy Szakacs, Rudi Regali, Adult Amateur, 63.421%

Class 432 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Ashlyn DeGroot, Calvin Klein, JR/YR, 68.171%
2 - Caitlin Hamar, Wervelwind, Open, 66.585%

Class 433 - THIRD LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Kathy Everman, Florida, Open, 67.692%
2 - Christine Rivlin, Larissa's Jas, Open, 65.385%
3 - Arianna BarzmanGrennan, Red Alert, JR/YR, 65.000%
4 - Sally Staver, Nestor, Adult Amateur, 63.590%
5 - Becky O'Reilly, Limerick, Adult Amateur, 60.769%

Class 442 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 2
1 - Jane Ewer, Amethist-Utopia, Open, 65.135%
2 - Else Donnell, Triumph, Open, 64.054%
3 - Megan Pugh, Grandy Man, Open, 64.054%
4 - McKenzie Kelley, Romeo, JR/YR, 61.892%

Class 443 - FOURTH LEVEL, TEST 3
1 - Jane Ewer, Amethist-Utopia, Open, 62.125%
2 - Tanya Vik, Holy Wonder, Open, 61.375%

Class 451 - PRIX ST. GEORGES
1 - Marie Earl, Gislenus, Adult Amateur, 64.079%
2 - Michaela Nelson, Galena, JR/YR, 62.500%
3 - Elizabeth Lewis, Donnerhill P, Adult Amateur, 61.184%
4 - Karen Cohen, Wasabi, Adult Amateur, 57.368%

Class 453 - INTERMEDIAIRE I
1 - Teresa Valenti, Wenrylken, Open, 65.000%

Class 455 - INTERMEDIAIRE II
1 - Tami Carter, Donnato, Adult Amateur, 65.395%

Class 474 - USDF FREESTYLE - LEVEL IV
1 - Helle Rasmussen, Mr. Donnerroy, Adult Amateur, 68.833%
2 - Alexis Martin-Vegue, Fenix XXXIII, Open, 62.667%

Class 475 - FREESTYLE - INTERMEDIAIRE I
1 - Nancy Szakacs, Ruschkoi, Adult Amateur, 66.000%

Class 477 - FEI FREESTYLE TOC
1 - Jamie Pestana, Winzalot, JR/YR, 70.500%

Class 604 - USEF PSG DEVELOPING HORSE USEF Q
1 - Alexis Martin-Vegue, Fenix XXXIII, Open, 61.765%

Class 704 - USEF YOUNG HORSE - 4-YEAR-OLD - USEF Q
1 - Gundi Younger, Escobar DG, Open, 78.400%
2 - Ashlyn DeGroot, DG Edorijke, JR/YR, 77.600%

Class 705 - FEI YOUNG HORSE - 5-YEAR-OLD - USEF Q
1 - Stephanie Schauer, Rayne, Open, 66.400%
2 - Alexandra Duarte, Dominus Denhartog, Open, 65.600%

News

Competitions